Class A (elo > 1900)  

 

A/051

# Player   Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot. S.B. Plc
1 Avelino Silva POR 1971   ˝ 0 1 0 0 0 1.5    
2 Matthew D. O'Hara USA 2156 ˝   0 1 ˝ 1 1 4.0   2
3 Costantino Proietti H ITA 1805 1 1   1 ˝ 1 0 4.5   1
4 Riccardo Rago ITA 2100 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.0    
5 Daniele Sbernini ITA 1800 1 ˝ ˝ 1   0 0 3.0    
6 Jaroslav Pech CZE 2085 1 0 0 1 1   1 4.0   4
7 Jeffory Johnsrud USA 2200 1 0 1 1 1 0   4.0   3

 

A/052

# Player   Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot. S.B. Plc
1 Jaroslav Pech CZE 2085   1 ˝ 1 ˝ 0 0 3.0    
2 John Dould USA 1960 0   1 1 0 1 1 4.0    
3 José Antonio Marín Millán ESP 2030 ˝ 0   1 0 ˝ 1 3.0    
4 Andrea Del Monaco ITA 2200 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.0    
5 Dragan Pantovic YUG 2127 ˝ 1 1 1   1 ˝ 5.0    
6 Jeffory Johnsrud USA 2200 1 0 ˝ 1 0   1 3.5    
7 Roberto D'Agosta ITA 1800 1 0 0 1 ˝ 0   2.5    

 

A/053

# Player   Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot. S.B. Plc
1 John Dould USA 1960   0 ˝ 1 0 1 1 3.5    
2 Nino Rebaudo ITA 2097 1   0 ˝ 0   0 1.5    
3 Vincenzo Spagnoli ITA 1800 ˝ 1   1 ˝ 1 1 5.0    
4 Matthew D. O'Hara USA 2156 0 ˝ 0   0 0 1 1.5    
5 Ivano Zaniratti ITA 2097 1 1 ˝ 1   1 1 5.5    
6 Cesar Fuertes ARG 1994 0   0 1 0   1 2.0    
7 Riccardo Rago ITA 2100 0 1 0 0 0 0   1.0    

 

A/054

# Player   Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot. S.B. Plc
1 Marcello Orsatti ITA 1850   1 ˝ 1 ˝ 1 0 4.0    
2 Dragan Pantovic SCG 2141 0   ˝ 1 ˝ 1 ˝ 3.5    
3 Jaroslav Pech CZE 2085 ˝ ˝   1 0 1 ˝ 3.5    
4 Alessandro Santagati ITA 2087 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.0    
5 Flaviano Brandi ITA 2003 ˝ ˝ 1 1   1 ˝ 4.5   2
6 Zeljko Cirovic YU 2200 0 0 0 1 0   0 1.0    
7 Giuseppe Sabbatini ITA 2138 1 ˝ ˝ 1 ˝ 1   4.5   1

 

A/055

# Player   Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot. S.B. Plc
1 Jaroslav Pech CZE 2085   0 ˝ 1 ˝ ˝ 0 2.5    
2 Biagio Bascetta ITA 2229 1   ˝ 1 0 ˝ 0 3.0    
3 Joaquin Alvarez Camino ESP 1910 ˝ ˝   1 ˝ 0 1 3.5    
4 Cesar Fuertes ARG 1994 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.0    
5 Angelo Antonio Capoccia  ITA 2280 ˝ 1 ˝ 1   ˝ ˝ 4.0    
6 Costantino Proietti H ITA 1805 ˝ ˝ 1 1 ˝   ˝ 4.0    
7 Telmo Escobar ARG 2280 1 1 0 1 ˝ ˝   4.0