3rd World Championship Latvian Gambit  

 

Complete updated Report in .txt format
Q = Qualified

#

Group A Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Henk Hage NED 2400   1= xx 01 11 4.5    
2 Jan Malmstroem SVE 2273 0=   xx 00 11 2.5    
3 ---- -- -- xx xx   xx xx -- -- --
4 Bruno Gentinetta ITA 1951 10 11 xx   11 5.0   1Q
5 Casey Collins USA 1123 00 00 xx 0   0.0    

 

#

Group B Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Joop Simmelink NED 2400   xx =0 10 =1 3.0    
2 ---- -- -- xx   xx xx xx -- -- --
3 Marius Bartsch GER 2100 =1 xx   10 11 4.5   1Q
4 Giorgio Perez ITA 1915 01 xx 01   11 4.0    
5 Ricardo Caponero BRA 1124 =0 xx 00 00   0.5    

 

#

Group C Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Stephen Tatlow ENG 2400   01 1= 1= xx 4.0   1Q
2 Ivano Zaniratti ITA 2227 10   10 10 xx 3.0    
3 Brian D. Harper USA 2100 0= 01   1= xx 3.0    
4 Eddy Van de Velden NED 1895 0= 01 0=   xx 2.0    
5 ---- -- -- xx xx xx xx   -- -- --

 

#

Group D Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Michael Downey USA 2372   xx 11 =1 11 5.5   1Q
2 ---- -- -- xx   xx xx xx -- -- --
3 Pierandrea Rosso ITA 2100 00 xx   =0 11 2.5    
4 Matteo Viola ITA 1880 =0 xx =1   11 4.0    
5 John Cattermole ENG 1400 00 xx 00 00   0.0    

 

#

Group E Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Trani Francesco ITA 2366   0= 11 11 11 6.5   1Q
2 Giorgio Ruggeri Laderchi ITA 2205 1=   01 11 10 5.5    
3 Zackary Stephen USA 2000 00 10   xx 0= 1.5    
4 Nino Rebaudo ITA 1870 00 00 xx   0x 0.0    
5 Steven Cramton   1543 00 01 1= 1x   3.5    

 

#

Group F Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 John Elburg NED 2330   10 1= 10 0= 4.0    
2 David A. Koetsier NED 2200 01   =1 11 == 5.5   1Q
3 Savino Pepe ITA 2000 0= =0   01 00 2.0    
4 Massimiliano Bertoni ITA 1860 01 00 10   10 3.0    
5 Roberto Rozzoni ITA 1712 1= == 11 01   5.5   1Q

 

#

Group G Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Horacio Nelson Alvarez Villar ARG 2323   == 1= 11 xx 4.5   1Q
2 Momir Radovic JUG 2200 ==   =1 11 xx 4.5   1Q
3 Dirk de Leeuw NED 1998 0= =0   11 xx 3.0    
4 Giuliano Profeta ITA 1860 00 00 00   xx 0.0    
5 ---- -- -- xx xx xx xx   -- -- --

 

#

Group H Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Kalle Grd SVE 2287   10 1= 11 11 6.5   1Q
2 Keith Hayward USA 2165 01   11 00 == 4.0    
3 Tony Magee USA 1991 0= 00   00 == 1.5    
4 Bernd Herbst GER 1829 00 11 11   11 6.0    
5 Nuno Maltez POR 1820 00 == == 00   2.0    

 

#

Group I Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Henk Hage NED 2400   11 10 xx 1= 4.5   1
2 Thomas Svendsen SWZ 2223 00   01 xx 0= 1.5    
3 Arild Fredriksen NOR 2183 01 10   xx 1= 3.5   2Q
4 ---- -- -- xx xx xx   xx -- -- --
5 Stefano Dietrich ITA 1644 0= 1= 0= xx   2.5    

 

#

Group J Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Henk Hage NED 2400   1= == xx 11 4.5   1Q
2 David A. Koetsier NED 2200 0=   =1 xx 01 3.0    
3 Pierandrea Rosso ITA 2100 == =0   xx 10 2.5    
4 ---- -- --           -- -- --
5 Everest Rossell MEX 1426 00 10 01 xx   2.0    

 

#

Group K Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 John Elburg NED 2330   0= xx xx xx 0.5    
2 Giorgio Ruggeri Laderchi ITA 2205 1=   xx xx xx 1.5   1Q
3 ---- -- -- xx xx   xx xx -- -- --
4 ---- -- -- xx xx xx   xx -- -- --
5 ---- -- -- xx xx xx xx   -- -- --

 

#

Group L Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 Tot S.B. Pos
1 Jan Malmstroem SVE 2273   xx xx 1= 1= 3.0   1Q
2 ---- -- -- xx   xx xx xx -- -- --
3 ---- -- -- xx xx   xx xx -- -- --
4 Massimiliano Bertoni ITA 1860 0= xx xx   0= 1.0    
5 Marc Van Gameren NED 1750 0= xx xx 1=   2.0