3rd ECTool Tournament

ECTool

Download games in .pgn format updated May 16th

#

GROUP A Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot Bhz Plc
1 Mauro Scacco ITA 2020 0 1 1 1 1 = 1 1 6.5 18.25 3
2 Milan Horvat SLO 2180 = = 0 0 = = 1 1 4.0    
3 Alejo Santiago José Torres ARG 2017 = = 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0    
4 Avigdor Hanegby ISR 2050 0 = = 0 0 1 1 1 4.0    
5 German Castillo VEN 2066 = 1 0 = = 0 1 0 3.5    
6 Michail Prevenios GRE 2221 1 1 1 1 = = 0 = 5.5    
7 Gino Figlio PER 2024 1 1 = = 1 = 1 1 6.5 20.75 1-2
8 Christopher Maciulewicz USA 2203 = = = = = 0 0 = 3.0    
9 Angelo Antonio Capoccia ITA 2000 1 = = = 1 = = = 5.0    
10 David Houpt ENG 2050 0 = 0 0 1 0 1 1 3.5    
11 Peter Peto CAN 2041 1 0 0 = 1 1 = = 4.5    
12 Eric Benatar FRA 2251 1 = 0 = 0 0 = 1 2.5    
13 Francisco Sorroche Lupion BRA 2144 1 = 1 1 1 = 1 = 6.5 20.75 1-2
14 Andres Valverde ESP 2200 = = 1 0 = 0 0 1 3.5    
15 Milan Vujadinovic YUG 2275 = = = = = 0 1 0 3.5    
16 Jan Malmstrom SWE 2390 = = = = 0 1 = 1 4.5    
17 Enrico Faraoni ITA 2190 = 0 = 0 0 = 1 0 2.5    
18 Harlan Hendrick   2042 = 0 = 0 0 = 0 1 2.5    
19 Bert Kuiper USA 2113 = = 1 1 1 1 1 = 6.5 17.00 4
20 Jose del Carril   2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0    

 

#

GROUP B Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot Bhz Plc
1 Matt Lewis USA 1840 0 1 1 = 1 1 0 0 4.5    
2 Francisco Luis Yanes Aulestia ESP 1738 0 = = 0 1 0 0 = 2.5    
3 John Ĝland Jensen DEN 1700 1 = 1 0 = 1 = 1 5.5    
4 Robert Klein GER 1880 = = 0 1 1 = 1 1 5.5    
5 Bernd Herbst GER 1821 1 1 1 0 = 1 = 1 6.0    
6 Ray Shook USA 1650 0 0 = = 0 1 1 0 3.0    
7 Raivo Raidna EST 1944 1 = = 1 1 1 1 = 6.5 22.00 2-3
8 Hilario Atienza BEL 1707 = = 0 1 0 0 0 0 2.0    
9 Jorge Beltran   1920 1 = 0 0 0 = 1 = 2.5    
10 Phil Samitt USA 1908 = = 0 = 0 1 1 = 4.0    
11 Len Barks ENG 1900 = = 0 0 1 0 0 0 2.0    
12 Antonio de los Reyes MEX 1829 = 1 1 = 1 = 1 1 6.5 22.00 2-3
13 Geof Fisher NZD 1650 0 0 0 0 1 0 =   1.0    
14 Sergio Debiasi ITA 1600 0 0 0 0 1 0 0   1.0    
15 Doug Petrie CAN 1972 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0    
16 Helmut Pleschke GER 1700 0 = 1 = = 0 = = 3.5    
17 Marc Van Gameren NED 1750 1 = = 1 = = 1 1 6.0    
18 Simon Downham ENG 1750 = 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.5 22.50 1
19 Diogo Gomes POR 1896 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 = 4.5    
20 Karsten Roloff GER 1600 1 = 0 0 1 = 1 = 4.5    

 

#

GROUP C Name

  Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot Bhz Plc
1 Vidmantas Lisauskas LIT 1000 1 1 = 1 1 1 0   5.5    
2 Herley Muhlenbruch Guimaraes BRA 1517 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3.0    
3 Robert Riley USA 950 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   1.0    
4 Lucian Gavrileteanu ROM 1500 1 1 1 1 1 = 1 1 7.5   1
5 Richard Allen USA 1000 1 1 = = = 1 0 1 5.5    
6 Wally Bradbrooke CAN 1000 1 1 1 = 0 = 1 = 5.5    
7 Franco Fantoni ITA 1536 1 0 1 1 1 = 0   4.5    
8 John Cattermole ENG 1543 1 0 = 0 1 1 =   4.0    
9 Klausner Sherman USA 1500 0 0 0 0 0 0     0.0    
10 Liam Feeney IRL 1500 0 0 0 0 0 0     0.0    
11 Barry Bryant USA 1476 0 0 =           0.5    
12 Luca Landucci ITA 1227 1 1 0 1 0       3.0